English (Precision Grinding)
centerless grinding machine [correct]; centreless grinder [correct]; centerless grinder [correct]
DEF: A cylindrical metal-grinding machine that carries the work on a support or blade between two abrasive wheels.
French (Rectification (Usinage))
rectifieuse sans centres [correct, feminine noun]