English (Cycling; Games and Competitions (Sports))
individual sprint [correct]; sprint [correct, noun]
OBS: Qualification consists of flying-start 200-metre time trials. These are followed by knockout heats of two or three laps. The best two riders fight it out in the final.
French (Cyclisme; Jeux et compétitions (Sports))
vitesse individuelle [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Les sélections s’opèrent sur 200 m départ lancé. Elles sont suivies de duels qualificatifs sur 2-3 tours. La finale oppose les 2 meilleurs coureurs.
Spanish (Ciclismo; Juegos y competiciones (Deportes))
velocidad individual [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La clasificación consiste en una carrera de 200 metros lanzados contrarreloj. Éstas vienen seguidas de pruebas eliminatorias que constan de dos o tres vueltas. Los dos mejores ciclistas la disputan en la final.