English (Paddle Sports)
stretcher [correct]; footrest [correct]; foot rest
DEF: A cross-piece against which a rower can brace his feet.
French (Sports de pagaie)
barre de pieds [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pièce transversale d'une embarcation sur laquelle un rameur trouve appui pour ses pieds de sorte à tirer le maximum de puissance dans son mouvement de traction.
Spanish (Deportes de remo)
apoyapiés [correct, masculine noun]; pedalina [correct, feminine noun]; timón de pies [correct, masculine noun]