English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Disabled Sports; Skiing and Snowboarding)
footrest [correct]
OBS: A sit-ski accessory.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Sports adaptés; Ski et surf des neiges)
repose-pieds [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Pièce complémentaire au fauteuil-ski.