English (Organization Planning; Federal Administration)
operational planning process [correct]
CONT: Health Canada has recognized the weaknesses with the current resource allocation process. To address some of these weaknesses, the Department has redesigned the operational planning process ...
French (Planification d'organisation; Administration fédérale)
processus de planification opérationnelle [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Santé Canada a reconnu les faiblesses du processus actuel d'affectation des ressources. Pour corriger certaines de ces faiblesses, le Ministère a remanié le processus de planification opérationnelle [...]