English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
response strategy
OBS: Steps that can be taken to reduce the impacts of climate change and to slow the rapid rate of change.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
stratégie de parade [feminine noun]
OBS: Ce que nous pouvons faire pour minimiser les risques de changement climatique et ralentir une évolution déjà très rapide.