English (Organization Planning)
response strategy [correct]
CONT: The specific goals of this forum were to learn more about the various challenges facing institutions in matters related to the language of work and to identify potential solutions to these various challenges, while creating at the same time an informal network of young public servants from different institutions to help implement a government wide response strategy.
OBS: response strategy: term used at the Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Planification d'organisation)
stratégie d'intervention [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les objectifs spécifiques de ce forum consistaient à en apprendre davantage sur les divers défis auxquels font face les institutions en matière de langue de travail et à recenser des solutions éventuelles à ces défis tout en créant, en même temps, un réseau informel de jeunes fonctionnaires de différentes institutions, dans le but d’aider à mettre en œuvre une stratégie d’intervention pangouvernementale.
OBS: stratégie d'intervention : terme en usage au Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.