English (Transportation Insurance; Pricing (Water Transport); Maritime Law)
right to salvage [correct]
CONT: Right to salvage not affected by ownership of vessel ... The right to remuneration for assistance of salvage services shall not be affected by common ownership of the vessels rendering and receiving such assistance or salvage services.
French (Assurance transport; Tarification (Transport par eau); Droit maritime)
droit à la rémunération de sauvetage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans tous les cas de condamnation, le tribunal prononce la déchéance du condamné de son droit à la rémunération de sauvetage. Il ordonne, en outre, que les épaves soient restituées à leur propriétaire ou, s'il n'est pas connu, remises à l’État.