English (Courts; Practice and Procedural Law; Public Administration (General))
interlocutory relief [correct]; interim relief [correct]
DEF: Orders suspending administrative decision-making or action pending the outcome of other proceedings before the court or an administrative tribunal, seen most commonly in the form of interim or interlocutory injunctions or stays of proceedings.
CONT: By way of interlocutory relief the respondents appended to their actions motions to have all the seized documents impounded pending a final judgment on the legality of the search warrants.
French (Tribunaux; Droit judiciaire; Administration publique (Généralités))
redressement interlocutoire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: À titre de redressement interlocutoire, les intimés joignent à leurs recours des requêtes en entiercement de tous les documents saisis jusqu'à ce qu'un jugement final soit rendu sur la légalité des mandats de perquisition.
Spanish (Tribunales; Derecho procesal; Administración pública (Generalidades))
remedio cauletar [correct, masculine noun]; medida cautelar [correct, feminine noun]