English (PAJLO; Law of Security)
lienee [correct]; lienholder [correct, see observation]; lien holder [correct, see observation]; lienor [correct]
DEF: The holder or owner of a lien upon the real property or personal property of another. (Ballentine's Law Dictionary, 1994, 3rd ed., p. 737.)
OBS: Lienee means [in American English] "one whose property is subject to a lien," but in Australia it is synonymous with lienholder. The Australian usage mangles any sense left in the suffix –ee ... [A Dictionary of Modern Legal Usage, 1995, 2nd ed., p. 529.]
French (PAJLO; Droit des sûretés)
titulaire de privilège [correct, masculine and feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: titulaire de privilège : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).