English (PAJLO; Law of Security)
lienee [correct]
DEF: One whose property is subject to a lien. (Black, 5th ed., 1979, p. 332)
OBS: Refers to the debtor in the case of a lien that gives rise to an encumbrance.
French (PAJLO; Droit des sûretés)
grevé de privilège [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; grevée de privilège [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Auteur de privilège qui donne lieu à un grèvement.
OBS: grevé de privilège; grevée de privilège : termes normalisés par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).