English (Property Law (common law))
beneficial owner [correct]; equitable owner [correct]
DEF: One recognized in equity as the owner of something because use and title belong to that person, even though legal title may belong to someone else.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
propriétaire bénéficiaire [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; titulaire bénéficiaire [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; propriétaire à titre de bénéficiaire [New Brunswick act, masculine and feminine noun]; véritable propriétaire [avoid, federal act, masculine and feminine noun]
Spanish (Derecho de propiedad (common law))
dueño en equidad [correct, masculine noun]; propietario en equidad [correct, masculine noun]