English (Mining Rights and Concessions)
staking [correct]
CONT: Staking. Prospectors should study the local staking regulations carefully and endeavour to follow them in detail, because the haphazard staking often done ... may cause the staker to lose title to his claims. In most provinces and territories, staking is done by placing a post at each corner of a claim, and by blazing and clearing brush from the side lines of the claims if they are in wooded country.
French (Droit minier)
jalonnement [correct]
CONT: Celui qui commence le jalonnement d'un claim est tenu de le compléter avant de commencer le jalonnement d'un autre; [...]
Spanish (Concesiones mineras)
jalonamiento [correct, masculine noun]