English (Software; Applications of Automation; Industrial Standardization)
universal verification methodology [correct]; UVM [correct]
CONT: The universal verification methodology (UVM) … can improve interoperability, reduce the cost of using intellectual property (IP) for new projects or electronic design automation (EDA) tools, and make it easier to reuse verification components …
French (Logiciels; Automatisation et applications; Normalisation industrielle)
méthodologie de vérification universelle [correct, feminine noun]; UVM [feminine noun]
OBS: UVM : L'acronyme provient de l'anglais «universal verification methodology».