English (Computer Graphics; Video Technology)
quadrature [correct]; Q [correct]
DEF: In NTSC video, the state of a color difference signal being 90 degrees out of phase with the color subcarrier.
French (Infographie; Vidéotechnique)
quadrature [correct, feminine noun]