English (Rail Transport Operations)
positive identification [correct]
CONT: The person initiating a radio communication and the responding party must establish positive identification. The initial call must commence with the railway company initials of the person being called.
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail))
identification formelle [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Première étape d'une communication radio.