English (Dentistry; Law of Evidence; Emergency Management)
positive identification [correct]; positive identification of a victim [correct]; identification [correct]
DEF: A conclusion establishing with absolute certainty that the compared post-mortem and ante-mortem dental data are from the same person.
French (Dentisterie; Droit de la preuve; Gestion des urgences)
identification positive [correct, feminine noun]; identification positive d'une victime [correct, feminine noun]; identification [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conclusion établissant avec absolue certitude que les données dentaires post mortem comparées aux données ante mortem proviennent de la même personne.