English (Computer Memories)
memory subsystem [correct]
CONT: The memory subsystem in this server is divided into channels. Each processor supports four channels, and each channel supports three DIMM [double inline memory module] slots ...
PHR: memory subsystem architecture
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
sous-système de mémoire [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras))
subsistema de memoria [correct, masculine noun]