English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology; Clinical Psychology)
Parenting Sense of Competence Scale [correct]; PSOCS [correct]; PSOC [correct]
DEF: A 17-item self-report inventory designed to [assess] parents' perceptions of whether they have the skills and understanding needed for successful parenting as well as comfort with and value placed on the parenting role.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique; Psychologie clinique)
Questionnaire d'auto-évaluation de la compétence éducative parentale [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Questionnaire d'autoévaluation] composé de 17 énoncés qui mesurent le sentiment de compétence dans l’exercice du rôle parental.