English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components))
clamping screw [correct]; clamp screw
DEF: clamping screw: a screw used in a clamp; a screw used to hold pieces of work together in a clamp.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques))
vis de blocage [feminine noun]; vis d'arrêt [feminine noun]; vis de serrage [feminine noun]