English (Law of Evidence)
tender evidence [correct]; offer evidence [correct]; offer in evidence [correct]
CONT: Similarly in a prosecution for assault, for example, if the accused tenders evidence of the victim's character trait for aggressiveness as tending to prove that the victim was the aggressor, the prosecution should be permitted to rebut this inference by offering evidence that the accused is also aggressive.
French (Droit de la preuve)
offrir une preuve [correct]
Spanish (Derecho probatorio)
presentar como prueba [correct]