English (Plumbing)
snaking; auguring
CONT: Snaking/Auguring - Roots growing into lines or solid debris buildup can be resolved utilizing auguring equipment. Different attachments allow us to solve a variety of issues including retrieving solid items and cutting through solid buildup or roots.
French (Plomberie)
dégorgement au furet [proposal, masculine noun]