English (Citizenship and Immigration)
identification label [correct]; ID LABEL; ID label
OBS: Terminology used by Passport Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
vignette d'identification [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; label d'identification [avoid, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie en usage à Passeport Canada.
OBS: label : anglicisme à éviter