English (General Vocabulary)
alternative [correct, adjective]
OBS: alternative: Term reporduced from Law Terminology with the permission of United Nations Office in Geneva.
French (Vocabulaire général)
alternatif; subsidiaire [correct]
OBS: alternatif : terme reproduit de Law Terminology avec l'autorisation du Bureau des Nations Unies à Genève.
Spanish (Vocabulario general)
alternativo [masculine noun, Chile]; subsidiario
OBS: alternativo: Término reproducido de Law Terminology con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.