English (Construction Site Organization; Dredging)
alternative [correct, noun]
CONT: Develop alternatives for equipment, methods and disposal or use of dredged material.
French (Organisation des chantiers; Dragage)
variante de réalisation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Élaborer des variantes de réalisation concernant les équipements, les méthodes et les options de mise en dépôt ou d'utilisation des matériaux dragués.