English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
Postal Tracing Section [correct]; PTS [correct]
OBS: A section of the corps postal company, operations platoon responsible for tracing action.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
Section de recherche postale [correct, feminine noun]; SRP [correct]
OBS: Section du peloton des opérations de la compagnie du service postal du corps responsable de retracer le courrier incorrectement acheminé.