English (Telegraphy)
proceed to select
OBS: (...) means "proceed to select" and is your invitation to type in the number (destination code and subscriber) you wish to call.
French (Télégraphie)
procéder à la sélection
OBS: (...) signifie "procéder à la sélection". Le signal vous invite à frapper le numéro que vous voulez appeler (code de destination et abonné).