English (Computer Graphics; Telecommunications Transmission; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Video Technology)
presentation time stamp [correct]; PTS [correct]; presentation time-stamp [correct]
DEF: A field that may be present in a packet header that indicates the time that a presentation unit is presented in the system target decoder.
French (Infographie; Transmission (Télécommunications); Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Vidéotechnique)
estampille de présentation [correct, feminine noun]; PTS [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Champ pouvant figurer dans un en-tête de paquet pour indiquer le moment auquel une unité de présentation est sensée être présentée dans le décodeur de référence système.
Spanish (Gráficos de computadora; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Técnicas y equipo audiovisuales; Técnicas de video)
indicación de tiempo de presentación [correct, feminine noun]; marca de tiempo de presentación [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La marca de tiempo de decodificación (DTS) indica el momento en que una imagen debe ser decodificada, mientras que la marca de tiempo de presentación (PTS) indica el momento que debe ser presentada a la salida del decodificador.