English (Foreign Trade; Market Prices)
cross-border price discrimination [correct]
CONT: Standing up for consumers by encouraging competition and lower prices in the telecommunications market and introducing legislation to prohibit unjustified cross-border price discrimination.
French (Commerce extérieur; Prix (Commercialisation))
discrimination transfrontalière en matière de prix [correct, feminine noun]; discrimination transfrontalière par les prix [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Défendre les consommateurs en favorisant la concurrence et des prix moins élevés sur le marché des télécommunications et en adoptant des mesures législatives afin d’interdire la discrimination transfrontalière non justifiée en matière de prix.