English (Sewing Notions)
sewing gauge [correct]
CONT: Sewing gauge is 6[inches] ruler with a sliding marker that adjusts to desired measurement, keeps it constant when marking. Ideal for hems, tucks, pleats, or button spacing.
French (Articles et accessoires de couture)
règle à curseur [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Règle à curseur. Mesure 6 [pouces], est munie d'un curseur coulissant, qui s'ajuste aux mesures désirées et les maintient uniformes. Parfaite pour les ourlets, plis, remplis, et pour l'espacement des boutons.