English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Woodworking)
grinding angle [correct]
DEF: Of a pressure bar, the angle between the two faces forming the edge (i.e. arris) that applies the pressure.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Travail du bois)
angle de bec de la barre de pression [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Angle formé par les deux faces de la barre de pression d'une dérouleuse.