English (IT Security; Risks and Threats (Security))
Cyber Mission Assurance Program [correct]; CMAP [correct]
OBS: The department aims to further mature the Cyber Mission Assurance Program (CMAP) by continuing to build and integrate cyber resilience through threat-informed decision making in all aspects across the DND/CAF [Department of National Defence/Canadian Armed Forces]; including people, processes and technology, which are critical to the execution of the mission-essential functions in any operating environment.
French (Sécurité des TI; Risques et menaces (Sécurité))
Programme d'assurance de la cybermission [correct, masculine noun]; PACM [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le ministère a pour objectif de perfectionner le Programme d'assurance de la cybermission (PACM) en continuant de renforcer et d’intégrer la cyberrésilience par l’entremise d’une prise de décision informée sur la menace dans tous les aspects du MDN [Ministère de la défense nationale] et des FAC [Forces armées canadiennes], y compris les personnes, les processus et la technologie, qui sont indispensables pour l’exécution des fonctions essentielles à la mission dans un environnement opérationnel.