English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Pensions and Annuities)
double dipping [correct]; double-dipping [correct]; doubledipping [correct]
DEF: Accepting a paycheque from the public purse for a government job, while already receiving a pension.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Pensions et rentes)
cumul de pension et de traitement [correct, masculine noun]; double rémunération [correct, feminine noun]; double trempette [correct, feminine noun]; cumul d'avantages [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Salaire reçu à la fonction publique en même temps que l'employé reçoit une pension.