English (Courts; Citizenship and Immigration; Family Law (common law))
family court [correct]
CONT: The Family Court is a product of the same philosophy that led to the creation of the Juvenile Court in the early years of the twentieth century. The Family Courts were designed to promote preventive and therapeutic procedures in an attempt to resolve family problems constructively.
French (Tribunaux; Citoyenneté et immigration; Droit de la famille (common law))
tribunal de la famille [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: tribunal de la famille : terme recommandé par le Comité d'uniformisation des règles de procédure civile.
OBS: En France, le terme «tribunal domestique» est également employé.
Spanish (Tribunales; Ciudadanía e inmigración; Derecho de familia (common law))
tribunal familiar [correct, masculine noun]