English (Organization Planning; Translation (General))
blueprint [correct]
CONT: On a government-wide basis, the Blueprint sets the context for a five-step approach (business, work processes, information, system applications, technology) to restructuring programs and administrative service across federal departments in collaboration with other levels of government and the private sector.
French (Planification d'organisation; Traduction (Généralités))
plan détaillé [masculine noun]; avant-projet [masculine noun]; plan directeur [masculine noun]
CONT: À l'échelle de l'administration fédérale, le Plan détaillé établit le contexte d'une méthode en cinq étapes (activités-méthodes de travail-information-applications-technologie) à appliquer pour restructurer les programmes et l'administration des ministères fédéraux, de concert avec les autres paliers de gouvernement et le secteur privé.
Spanish (Planificación de organización; Traducción (Generalidades))
plan rector [correct, masculine noun]