English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
collective pitch [correct]
DEF: The blade pitch angle applied to all the blades of a rotor irrespective of their relative position.
CONT: ... a fixed-shaft engine running at constant speed is ruined if it is stalled by excessive application of collective pitch.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
pas général [correct, masculine noun]; pas collectif [masculine noun]
Spanish (Sistemas de propulsión de aeronaves)
paso colectivo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Paso mecánico aplicado a todas las palas de un rotor independientemente de su posición angular (fase) en el disco rotor.