English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Helicopters (Military))
control link [correct, officially approved]; control rod [correct, officially approved]
OBS: control link; control rod: terms officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC) - Helicopters.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Hélicoptères (Militaire))
tringle de commande [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: tringle de commande : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.