English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
top of takeoff [correct]; top of take-off [correct]
OBS: Ski jumping terms.
OBS: (as sun from under).
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
nez du tremplin [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Termes de saut à ski.
OBS: (vue du dessous du tremplin).