English (Surveying)
monument [correct]; Mon [correct]; survey monument [correct]; boundary stone; boundary pillar
DEF: A stone shaft or other object set in the earth to mark a boundary.
French (Arpentage)
borne [correct, feminine noun]; borne de délimitation [correct, feminine noun]; repère d'arpentage [correct, masculine noun]; borne-signal [feminine noun]
DEF: Pierre ou autre marque servant à délimiter un champ, une propriété foncière.
Spanish (Agrimensura)
mojón [correct, masculine noun]; hito [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Piedra que sirve de señal para deslindar las propiedades rurales o para marcar límites geográficos.