English (Management Operations (General))
system requirements [correct, plural]
CONT: A formal statement of system requirement has not been prepared yet.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
caractéristiques du système [correct, feminine noun, plural]; spécifications du système [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Étape préliminaire à l'achat d'un système de gestion.