English (Programming Languages; Computer Programs and Programming)
positional association [correct]
CONT: A positional association specifies the association of an item with a position in a list, by using the same position in the text to specify the item.
French (Langages de programmation; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
association positionnelle [correct, feminine noun]; association par nom [correct, feminine noun]