English (Quality Control (Management); Industrial Crops; Grain Growing; Milling and Cereal Industries)
official sample [correct]
DEF: [A] sample of grain taken from a parcel of grain by a person authorized by the Commission to take the sample or by any sampling device authorized by the Commission.
French (Contrôle de la qualité (Gestion); Culture des plantes industrielles; Culture des céréales; Minoterie et céréales)
échantillon officiel [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Control de la calidad (Gestión); Cultivo de plantas industriales; Cultivo de cereales; Molinería y cereales)
muestra oficial [feminine noun]