English (Aircraft Systems; Mechanical Transmission Systems)
electro-mechanical actuator
CONT: Electro-mechanical actuators ... for hydraulic fuel and pneumatic systems.
French (Circuits des aéronefs; Transmissions mécaniques)
actionneur électromécanique [masculine noun]