English (General Vocabulary)
public interest [correct]; general interest [correct]; public good [correct]
DEF: Services/activities which generally benefit all Canadians.
French (Vocabulaire général)
bien du pays [correct, masculine noun]; bien général [correct, masculine noun]; bien public [correct, masculine noun]; bien commun [correct, masculine noun]; intérêt général [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Services/activités qui profitent généralement à tous les Canadiens.
Spanish (Vocabulario general)
bien público [masculine noun]; bienestar público [masculine noun]; interés público [masculine noun]