English (Degrees and Diplomas (Educ.))
Master of Arts [correct]; M.A. [correct]; MA [correct]; Master of Arts degree [correct]; MA degree [correct]
DEF: A degree given by a college or university to a person who has completed a prescribed course of graduate study in the humanities or related studies ...
OBS: ... it ranks above the degree of bachelor and below that of doctor.
French (Grades et diplômes)
maîtrise ès arts [correct, feminine noun]; M.A. [correct, feminine noun]; MA [correct, feminine noun]; maîtrise en arts [correct, feminine noun]; maîtrise ès lettres [correct, feminine noun]; maîtrise en lettres [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Grade universitaire de deuxième cycle, qui est conféré à la fin des études en sciences humaines.
Spanish (Grados y diplomas (Educación))
Maestría en Artes [correct, feminine noun]