English (Human Behaviour; Sociology of Human Relations)
open-mindedness [correct]; openness [correct]
DEF: [The quality of being] receptive to new and different ideas or the opinions of others.
French (Comportement humain; Sociologie des relations humaines)
ouverture d'esprit [correct, feminine noun]