English (Symptoms (Medicine); Cancers and Oncology; The Genitals)
atypical small acinar proliferation [correct]; ASAP [correct]
CONT: Precancerous conditions that can develop in the prostate are prostatic intraepithelial neoplasia (PIN), proliferative inflammatory atrophy (PIA) and atypical small acinar proliferation (ASAP).
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Cancers et oncologie; Organes génitaux)
petite prolifération acinaire atypique [correct, feminine noun]; ASAP [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les états précancéreux qui se développent dans la prostate sont la néoplasie intra-épithéliale de la prostate (NIP), l’atrophie inflammatoire proliférative (AIP) et la petite prolifération acinaire atypique (ASAP).