English (Informatics; Sociology)
human-centered computing [correct]; HCC [correct]
CONT: Human-centered computing (HCC) studies the design, development, and deployment of mixed-initiative human-computer systems. It emerged from the convergence of multiple disciplines that are concerned both with understanding human beings and with the design of computational artifacts.
French (Informatique; Sociologie)
informatique centrée sur l'humain [correct, feminine noun]