English (Military Organization)
maritime coordination centre [correct, NATO, standardized]; MACC [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: maritime coordination centre; MACC: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Organisation militaire)
centre de coordination maritime [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; CCMAR [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: centre de coordination maritime; CCMAR : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.