English (Computer Display Technology; Panels and Supporting Framework (Electronics))
LCD panel [correct]; liquid crystal display panel [correct]
CONT: With a compact LCD panel, which fits on a standard overhead projector (such as Sayet Technology System 10), screen images from RGB output can be projected.
French (Techniques d'affichage (Ordinateurs); Panneaux, cadres et supports (Électronique))
panneau d'affichage à cristaux liquides [correct, masculine noun]