English (Photography)
LCD panel [correct]; liquid crystal display panel [proposal]
DEF: Liquid crystal display on cameras that shows such information as remaining exposures, flash status and aspect ratio selected.
French (Photographie)
panneau ACL [masculine noun]; panneau à affichage à cristaux liquides [proposal, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] panneau situé sur l'appareil-photo indiquant notamment le nombre de poses restantes, l'état du flash et le format de photo sélectionné.
OBS: ACL pour affichage à cristaux liquides.