English (Cutlery Manufacture)
penknife [correct]; pocket knife [correct]; pocketknife [correct]
DEF: A small knife with blades or a blade that can fold into the handle when not in use.
French (Coutellerie)
canif [correct, masculine noun]; couteau de poche [correct, masculine noun]; couteau fermant [correct, masculine noun]; couteau pliant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Petit couteau à lame repliable.