English (Purses, Wallets and Similar Articles; Cooking and Gastronomy)
lunch bag [correct]
CONT: The portability of a lunch bag revolutionizes the way we enjoy our meals. With our packed lunch securely stowed away, we can relish our homemade delights wherever we go - be it the office, school, park, or even on adventurous trips.
OBS: It usually has a handle and it is made out of a material like cloth or plastic.
French (Sacs, portefeuilles et articles similaires; Cuisine et gastronomie)
sac à lunch [correct, masculine noun]; sac-repas [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sac généralement isotherme réutilisable qui sert à transporter un repas.