English (Rolling Stock (Railroads); Freight Service (Rail Transport))
A-frame; centre A-frame
OBS: flat car
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer); Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
support central en A [masculine noun]
OBS: wagon plat