English (Contests (Recreation); Pets)
A-frame [correct]
CONT: The dog must ascend the up panel of the A-frame, in the direction designated by the judge, go over the apex and descend the down panel, touching the contact zone on the down panel with at least one (1) foot or part thereof.
French (Concours (Loisirs); Animaux d'agrément)
palissade [correct, feminine noun]