English (Sewing Notions; Sewing Machines)
bobbin [correct, noun]
CONT: Bobbins are spool-like thread holders that supply bottom thread for machine sewing. Made of plastic or metal, they come in different types to fit specific machines.
French (Articles et accessoires de couture; Machines à coudre)
canette [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les canettes sont de petites bobines qui reçoivent le fil inférieur de la machine. Disponibles en plastique ou en métal, elles s'obtiennent en modèles s'adaptant aux différentes machines.
Spanish (Artículos y accesorios de costura; Máquinas de coser)
bobina [correct, feminine noun]; carretel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La bobina o carretel es el accesorio de la máquina [de coser] donde se enrolla el hilo para formar la parte inferior de la puntada o lanzada.