English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
Canadian Forces Air Navigation School [correct]; CFANS [correct]; Canadian Forces Aerospace and Navigation School [former designation, correct]
OBS: Canadian Forces Air Navigation School; CFANS: title and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence (AIRCOM, Winnipeg).
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
École de navigation aérienne des Forces canadiennes [correct, feminine noun]; ENAFC [correct, feminine noun]; École d'aérospatiale et de navigation des Forces canadiennes [former designation, correct, feminine noun]; EANFC [former designation, correct, feminine noun]; EANFC
OBS: École de navigation aérienne des Forces canadiennes; ENAFC : titre et abréviation d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale.