English (Air Forces; Military Training)
air navigation school [correct]
OBS: Canada and the British Commonwealth Air Training Plan 1939-1945
French (Forces aériennes; Instruction du personnel militaire)
école de navigation aérienne [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Le plan d'entraînement aérien du Commonwealth britannique, 1939-1945