English (Percussion Instruments; Keyboard Instruments)
carillon [correct, noun]
DEF: A set of fixed chromatically tuned bells sounded by hammers controlled from a keyboard.
French (Instruments de musique à percussion; Instruments de musique à clavier)
carillon [correct, masculine noun]