English (Home Furniture)
galley
OBS: The kitchen area [of the mobile home] has as much storage space as many homes, the galley boasts a double stainless steel sink and a four-burner stove with a good oven.
French (Mobilier domestique)
bloc-cuisine
OBS: Dans une grande caravane conçue avec double dînette ou avec simple dînette et salon, le centre est occupé (...) par un -- qui forme meuble et est fermé par un store vénitien.