English (Types of Ships and Boats)
galley [correct]
French (Types de bateaux)
galère [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Navire à voiles et à avirons, exclusivement militaire, de lignes particulièrement fines.
Spanish (Tipos de barcos)
galera [feminine noun]; galeota [feminine noun]